Company
Beygrove Limited
Beygrove Limited is an active UK company (number 02202659), incorporated 1987, with 3 current directors including May Alwarith Bazzoui and Mazin Alwarith. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Beygrove Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Maria Miola 2008-2009 View profile
- Robert Graham Walkinshaw 2001-2003 View profile
- Evelyn Ruth Baker 2008 View profile
- David John Griffiths 2008 View profile
- Kenneth Leigh 1998 View profile
- David John Field 2007 View profile
- Norman Frederick Charles Clarke 2000 View profile
- Phyllis Mary Smith 1994 View profile
- Norman George Barber 1994-2012 View profile
- Richard Lawrence 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/12/1987
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Majid Thomas Alwarith
significant influence · notified 2016-07-01
Group
- Beygrove Limited
is controlled by Majid Thomas Alwarith
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Majid Thomas Alwarith.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,761
- Cash
- £3,583
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £2,761 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £1,562 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Mazin Alwarith Director · appointed 2006
- Nadine Ruth Beasley Director · appointed 2003
- May Alwarith Bazzoui Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Mazin Alwarith Director · appointed 2006
- Nadine Ruth Beasley Director · appointed 2003
- May Alwarith Bazzoui Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Mazin Alwarith Director · appointed 2006
- Nadine Ruth Beasley Director · appointed 2003
- May Alwarith Bazzoui Director · appointed 2008
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02202659
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data