Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Addington House Residents Association LTD

Addington House Residents Association LTD is an active UK company (number 02202857), incorporated 1987, with 7 current directors including Federico Felline and Philippa Griffiths. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Addington House Residents Association LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Leanne Fisher 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Darren Austin Plumb 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Geroge Henry Francis 2020-2022 Director View profile
  4. David Ayres 2018-2024 Director View profile
  5. Changhui Chen 2017-2026 Director View profile
  6. Peter John Moore 2010-2018 Director View profile
  7. Arun Parekh 2008-2014 Director View profile
  8. Simon Robert Parr 2007-2020 Director View profile
  9. Derek Seymour 2007-2023 Director View profile
  10. David Thor Palmer 2004-2017 Director View profile
  11. Graham William Louden 1998-2007 Director View profile
  12. Vines Martin 1996-1999 Director View profile
  13. Carol Anne Lancaster 1996-1999 Director View profile
  14. Jeremy James King 1994-1998 Director View profile
  15. Stephen Howlett 1992-1994 Director View profile
  16. Alistair Howard James Hodgson 1996 Director View profile
  17. Amanda Jane Carne 2007-2024 Secretary View profile
  18. Susan Elizabeth Archer 2002-2002 Secretary View profile
  19. Ian Stock 1999-2004 Secretary View profile
  20. Alison Mary Russell 2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/12/1987

Financials

Net assets
£13,091
Total assets
£13,091
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£13,091
2026-03-31Not reported£13,091

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

9.8y median 4.2y
average tenure
27.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (7)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02202857
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data