Company · Ramsgate
Dyas Farms (1988) Limited
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dyas Farms (1988) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Peter Edward Dyas 2018 View profile
- Rosemary Anne Bone-Knell 1994-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
- Incorporated
- 10/12/1987
- Registered office
- Ramsgate
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicola Helen Dyas
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-06-09 - Peter Edward Dyas ceased 2018-09-02
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Dyas Farms (1988) Limited
is controlled by Nicola Helen Dyas
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-06-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicola Helen Dyas.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £164,545
- Total assets
- £338,612
- Cash
- £296,527
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £164,545 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £164,545 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £116,707 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
3 grants · £56,027 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs · £56,027 (3 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Paul Edward Dyas Director · appointed 2023
- Jane Caroline Dyas Director · appointed 2023
- Emma Lucy Dyas Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Jane Caroline Dyas Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Paul Edward Dyas Director · appointed 2023
- Emma Lucy Dyas Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02204325
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data