Company
27 Arundell Road Management Limited
27 Arundell Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02209182), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, Lee Poursain. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 27 Arundell Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Terence Wallace 1998-2004 View profile
- Karen Margaret Styles 1996 View profile
- Daniel John Collins 2004-2013 View profile
- Craig Andrew Kilmurray 2001-2007 View profile
- Andrew Christopher Michael Wallace 2000-2003 View profile
- Marilyn Elizabeth Merritt 1997-1998 View profile
- Edward John Bradley 1996-1997 View profile
- Sally Ann Barker 1996-2000 View profile
- Raymond Higgins 1993-1996 View profile
- Charlotte Bradley 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/12/1987
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lee Poursain
25-50% shares · notified 2017-05-29 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 27 Arundell Road Management Limited
is controlled by Lee Poursain
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2017-05-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lee Poursain.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Total assets
- £3
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-22 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-11-22 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-22. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Lee Poursain Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Lee Poursain Director · appointed 2013
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02209182
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data