Company
Dockhaven Limited
Dockhaven Limited is an active UK company (number 02212118), incorporated 1988, with 1 current director, Helen Eseri Kawagama. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dockhaven Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Marilyn Whitehouse 2011-2011 View profile
- Kerry Marie Backshell 2003-2004 View profile
- David Leslie 2000-2007 View profile
- Simon Christopher Drysdale 1998-2019 View profile
- June Hilderley 1997-1999 View profile
- Paul Thomas Wood 1999 View profile
- HML Company Secretarial Services 2006-2009 View profile
- Sarah Jane Yorkshire 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/01/1988
Financials
- Net assets
- £16
- Total assets
- £16
- Cash
- £16
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £16 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £16 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Helen Eseri Kawagama Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Helen Eseri Kawagama Director · appointed 2006
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02212118
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data