Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cherry Tree House Management Limited

Cherry Tree House Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02215289), incorporated 1988. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cherry Tree House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 12

  1. Nancy Helen Parry 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Michael Douglas Fazackerley 2016-2020 Director View profile
  3. Ton Waslander 2016-2021 Director View profile
  4. Peter Binder 2008-2016 Director View profile
  5. Nancy Shawcross 2002-2016 Director View profile
  6. George Michael Turk 2000-2001 Director View profile
  7. Arthur Clifford Whatmough 1996-2000 Director View profile
  8. Gillian Mary Waller 1996 Director View profile
  9. James Andrew Waller 2008 Director View profile
  10. Graymarsh Property Services Limited 2019-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Susan Elizabeth Bridgeford 2017-2019 Secretary View profile
  12. Michelle Bromley 2006-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/01/1988

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Ton Waslander ceased 2024-10-03
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Cherry Tree House Management Limited is controlled by Ton Waslander
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-10-03 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Ton Waslander.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£25,010
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£25,010
2025-09-30Not reported£25,010

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02215289
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data