Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Fleetwood Close Residents Limited

The Fleetwood Close Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 02216091), incorporated 1988, with 2 current directors, Manoj Kumar Vattigunta and Yogeesha Gajnoor Veerappa. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Fleetwood Close Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Taranjit Kaur Panesar 2018-2024 Director View profile
  2. David Bowman 2009-2015 Director View profile
  3. James Leornard Barr 2006-2008 Director View profile
  4. Abijith Thiripathi Thirumal 2006-2018 Director View profile
  5. Colin James Coates 2006-2022 Director View profile
  6. Manoj Jethalal Bhatt 2003-2007 Director View profile
  7. Jean Francesca Coates 2003-2006 Director View profile
  8. Dana Fathipour 2001-2005 Director View profile
  9. Rex Anthony John Calvert 2000-2003 Director View profile
  10. Deborah Evadney Lynch 2000-2004 Director View profile
  11. Anne Marjorie Brown 1998-2004 Director View profile
  12. Margaret Hall 1996-1999 Director View profile
  13. Brian Enevoldson 1994-1995 Director View profile
  14. Alan Orbell 1994 Director View profile
  15. Gillian Margaret Mitchell 2000 Director View profile
  16. HML Company Secretarial Services 2007-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/02/1988

Financials

Total assets
£44
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.2y median 2.2y
average tenure
2.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02216091
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data