Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Avon Court (Hatchend) Residents Association Limited

Avon Court (Hatchend) Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 02216173), incorporated 1988, with 3 current directors including Roger Francis Jones and Martin Harold Spiers. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Avon Court (Hatchend) Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. John Richard George Cartwright 2011-2015 Director View profile
  2. Gillian Lesley Spiers 2007-2015 Director View profile
  3. Rajesh Gordhandas Savjani 2007-2015 Director View profile
  4. Janis Morrison 2002-2023 Director View profile
  5. Lisabeth Margaret Diaper 2001-2007 Director View profile
  6. Lucy Victoria Hardy 2000-2007 Director View profile
  7. Pravina Thaker 1998-2015 Director View profile
  8. Mina Gera-Price 1996-2000 Director View profile
  9. Janice Elizabeth Jones 1994-2015 Director View profile
  10. Derek Obrien 1993 Director View profile
  11. Zofia Walewska 1994 Director View profile
  12. Robina Jenkins 2001 Director View profile
  13. Kate Iwaszko 2001 Director View profile
  14. Shirley Saunders 1994 Director View profile
  15. George Voaden 1996 Director View profile
  16. Vera Cartwright 2011 Director View profile
  17. Anastasia Krishnan 2001-2014 Secretary View profile
  18. Catherine Margaret Shepherd 1993-2002 Secretary View profile
  19. Ruth Helen Gordon 2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/02/1988

Financials

Net assets
£31,120
Total assets
£31,120
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£31,120
2025-03-31Not reported£23,519

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

8.8y median 11.6y
average tenure
11.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02216173
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data