Company
Surrey House Management Company Limited
Surrey House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02220066), incorporated 1988, with 2 current directors, Lawrence Graham Bradley and Annie Mitchell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Surrey House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Robert Robb 2005-2006 View profile
- Karen Preece 2003-2005 View profile
- Henry Llewellyn Fleming 1994-2012 View profile
- Elizabeth Fleming 1994-1998 View profile
- Norah Carr 2003 View profile
- Kevin Foster 1993 View profile
- John Carr 1995 View profile
- Margaret Frances Helps 1994 View profile
- Geoffrey Willison 2000-2007 View profile
- Penelope Ann Foster 2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/02/1988
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ruby Harrison
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Annie Mitchell
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Surrey House Management Company Limited
is controlled by Ruby Harrison
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ruby Harrison.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £334
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Lawrence Graham Bradley Director · appointed 2013
- Annie Mitchell Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Lawrence Graham Bradley Director · appointed 2013
- Annie Mitchell Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Annie Mitchell Director · appointed 2007
Portfolio (1)
- Lawrence Graham Bradley Director · appointed 2013
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02220066
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data