Company
Blakeney Timeshare Management Limited
Blakeney Timeshare Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02230240), incorporated 1988, with 3 current directors including Nigel Anthony Gates and Gary Alan Chamberlain. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Blakeney Timeshare Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Angela Margaret Bourne 2009-2019 View profile
- Geoffrey Francis Smith 1994-2016 View profile
- Frederick Stanley Thornton 1994 View profile
- John Newton 2018 View profile
- Robert Paul Harris 2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/03/1988
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Katharine Louise Julier
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-09-12 - Gary Alan Chamberlain
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-05-14 - Nigel Anthony Gates
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-05-24 - Geoffrey Francis Smith ceased 2016-09-12
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - John Newton ceased 2018-04-04
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Angela Margaret Bourne ceased 2019-05-24
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Blakeney Timeshare Management Limited
is controlled by Katharine Louise Julier
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-09-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Katharine Louise Julier.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £12,922
- Total assets
- £14,659
- Cash
- £16,655
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £12,922 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £12,922 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Gary Alan Chamberlain Director · appointed 2018
- Nigel Anthony Gates Director · appointed 2019
- Katharine Louise Julier Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Gary Alan Chamberlain Director · appointed 2018
- Nigel Anthony Gates Director · appointed 2019
- Katharine Louise Julier Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Katharine Louise Julier Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (2)
- Gary Alan Chamberlain Director · appointed 2018
- Nigel Anthony Gates Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02230240
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data