Company
Bourne Parking LTD
Bourne Parking LTD is an active UK company (number 02237804), incorporated 1988, with 5 current directors including Clive John Harding and Clare Louise Clayton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bourne Parking LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Stuart Wareham 2022-2025 View profile
- Karl James Butters 2016-2026 View profile
- Terence James Wood 2016-2016 View profile
- Jeffrey Norman Stewart 2015-2022 View profile
- Nicholas Roy Hayes 2015-2019 View profile
- Michael Vincent Haines 2008-2009 View profile
- Peter Spicer 2008-2011 View profile
- Andre Van Heerden 2007-2009 View profile
- David Michael Drane 1996-1997 View profile
- Keith Neil Coles 1995-1997 View profile
- Anthony John Garman 1995-1996 View profile
- Philip James Wiscombe 1995-1997 View profile
- Alasdair Forbes Ferguson 1994 View profile
- Frederick Roy Fox 1997 View profile
- Peter David Stokes 1991 View profile
- David Frederick Sands 2014 View profile
- Robert Algie Williamson 1995 View profile
- Kenneth William Ronald Grout 1991 View profile
- Roger Charles King 2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/03/1988
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bourne Group LTD.
75-100% shares · notified 2020-09-10 - Bourne Construction Limited ceased 2020-09-10
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Bourne Parking LTD
is controlled by Bourne Group LTD.
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2020-09-10 · source: Companies House PSC register - Bourne Group LTD.
is controlled by Bourne Group Holdings LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Bourne Group Holdings LTD
is controlled by BGH Holdco LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-05-23 · source: Companies House PSC register - BGH Holdco LTD
is controlled by Howard Davis
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-02-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Howard Davis.
18 other companies in this group
- Bourne Engineering Limited
- Bourne Construction Engineering LTD.
- Bourne London Limited
- BGH Holdco LTD
- Bourne Structures Limited
- Bourne Steel LTD
- Bourne Steel (Trustees) LTD.
- Bourne Group LTD.
- Bourne OFF-Site Solutions Limited
- B.46 Holdco LTD
- Bourne Group Holdings LTD
- Bourne Nuclear LTD
- B.46 Developments LTD
- Bourne Construction Limited
- B.46 Trustees LTD.
- Bourne Design and Build Limited
- Bourne Rail and Special Projects LTD
- 10884051
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Cash
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Stephen Philip William Govier Director · appointed 2000
- Paul Gregory Luxton Director · appointed 2014
- Clare Louise Clayton Director · appointed 2019
- Clive John Harding Director · appointed 2019
- Dean Robert Cunningham Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Philip William Govier Director · appointed 2000
- Paul Gregory Luxton Director · appointed 2014
- Clare Louise Clayton Director · appointed 2019
- Clive John Harding Director · appointed 2019
- Dean Robert Cunningham Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Paul Gregory Luxton Director · appointed 2014
- Dean Robert Cunningham Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (3)
- Stephen Philip William Govier Director · appointed 2000
- Clare Louise Clayton Director · appointed 2019
- Clive John Harding Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Karl James Butters Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02237804
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data