Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

4 Cambridge Gardens Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 4 Cambridge Gardens Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Martyn Lewis Green 2012-2022 Director View profile
  2. Jessica Elizabeth Crow 2009-2014 Director View profile
  3. Megan Vasile Crow 2009-2014 Director View profile
  4. Erica Patricia Lynam 2008-2009 Director View profile
  5. Filippo Virgili 2008-2009 Director View profile
  6. Charles Sany Nahhas 2004-2008 Director View profile
  7. Claire Bethan Ward 2001-2012 Director View profile
  8. Roger Guy Daniel 2001-2012 Director View profile
  9. Stephanie Flora Alice Weatherill 1999-2004 Director View profile
  10. Anna Caroline Rachel Worthington 1997-2001 Director View profile
  11. Mithelle Marie Carter-Foster 1996-1999 Director View profile
  12. Lisa Hughes 1997 Director View profile
  13. Margaret Mary Tait 1996 Director View profile
  14. Caroline Reynolds 2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/04/1988

Financials

Net assets
£100
Cash
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2024-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

12.1y median 12.1y
average tenure
12.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02242032
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data