Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Manchester

The Chase Creative Consultants Limited

Artistic creation

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Chase Creative Consultants Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Beverley Anne Hutchinson 2015-2021 Director View profile
  2. Dr Paul Antony Sanders 2011-2019 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Philip Collins 2010-2013 Director View profile
  4. Peter Nicholas Bradshaw 2006-2010 Director View profile
  5. Rhoderick David Hyde 2006-2011 Director View profile
  6. Beverly Anne Hutchinson 2004-2007 Director View profile
  7. Carl Warren Leek 2004-2008 Director View profile
  8. Catherine Margaret King 2001-2009 Director View profile
  9. Alan Herron 2000-2005 Director View profile
  10. Richard Scholey 1996-2001 Director View profile
  11. Stephen John White 1992-1993 Director View profile
  12. Michael Mclauchlan 1993-2001 Secretary View profile
  13. Lionel Hatch 2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Artistic creation
Incorporated
18/04/1988
Registered office
Manchester

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. The Chase Creative Consultants Limited is controlled by Robert Bernard Casey
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert Bernard Casey.

12 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,828,003
Total assets
£1,837,522
Cash
£457,194
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,828,003
2025-12-31Not reported£1,828,003
2024-12-31Not reported£2,175,738

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 4Arts and leisure 1Construction 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
  • Appointment dates missing for much of the board

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control; confirming appointment dates on the public register.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02245163
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data