Company
City & County Group Limited
City & County Group Limited is an active UK company (number 02246457), incorporated 1988, with 2 current directors, Wayne Ellis Coffer and Lisa Simone Warren. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is City & County Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Andrea Ufland 2020-2025 View profile
- Norma Estelle Coffer 2017-2022 View profile
- Kenneth Stuart Coffer 2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/04/1988
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kenneth Stuart Coffer ceased 2019-12-14
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-04-20 - Wayne Ellis Coffer ceased 2020-09-15
25-50% voting · notified 2020-06-05 - Andrea Ufland ceased 2025-10-31
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-09-15 - WEC Investments LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2025-10-31
Group
- City & County Group Limited
is controlled by Kenneth Stuart Coffer
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-04-20, ceased 2019-12-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kenneth Stuart Coffer.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,174,412
- Total assets
- £1,174,412
- Cash
- £1,346,849
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £1,174,412 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £1,391,385 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Wayne Ellis Coffer Director · appointed 2001
- Lisa Simone Warren Director
Directors past 6 years
- Wayne Ellis Coffer Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Lisa Simone Warren Director
Portfolio (1)
- Wayne Ellis Coffer Director · appointed 2001
Left in the last 12 months
- Andrea Ufland Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02246457
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data