Company
North Station Road (115 to 150) Management CO. Limited
North Station Road (115 to 150) Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 02251614), incorporated 1988, with 2 current directors, Christopher Robin Highfield and Ian Philip Stevens. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is North Station Road (115 to 150) Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Judith Bastow 2011-2026 View profile
- John Edward Chantry 2002-2005 View profile
- Lesley Karen Orme 2001-2002 View profile
- Bryan Henry Wade 2001-2005 View profile
- Lee Bowen 1998-2000 View profile
- Martin Frank Wallace Heslop 1998-2017 View profile
- Alexander Michael Davidson 1998-2010 View profile
- Stella Anne Hughes 1996-1998 View profile
- Malcolm Armstrong 1994-1997 View profile
- Clare Isabelle Vernon 1993-1999 View profile
- Joseph Mario Lopez 1993 View profile
- Simon Geoffrey Lymn 1993 View profile
- Gillian Helen Steele 1993 View profile
- Martin Wilson 1998 View profile
- Alan Hope 2003-2025 View profile
- Terence Richard Sutton 1993-2001 View profile
- Guy Christopher Pearce 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/05/1988
Financials
- Net assets
- £36
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £36 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £36 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Christopher Robin Highfield Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Philip Stevens Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Ian Philip Stevens Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Christopher Robin Highfield Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Philip Stevens Director · appointed 2005
Left in the last 12 months
- Judith Bastow Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02251614
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data