Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hanstone Court Management Company Limited

Hanstone Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02252751), incorporated 1988, with 2 current directors, Richard Peter Davies and Christine Windsor. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hanstone Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Ann Beryl White 1997-2003 Director View profile
  2. Andrew James Boulton 1992-2001 Director View profile
  3. Kimberley Barr 1992-2003 Director View profile
  4. Lorraine Teasdale 1992-1996 Director View profile
  5. Timothy Guy Farrow 1992 Director View profile
  6. Fairclough Homes Limited 1992 Corporate-director View profile
  7. Mari Davies 2005-2018 Secretary View profile
  8. David Edward Smart 2003-2005 Secretary View profile
  9. Michael John White 1997-2003 Secretary View profile
  10. Shane Teasdale 1992-1996 Secretary View profile
  11. Alastair Iain Falconer 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/05/1988

Ownership

Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Financials

Net assets
£5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£5
2025-12-31Not reported£5

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

21.6y median 21.6y
average tenure
21.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02252751
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data