Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Clearstream Nominees Limited

Clearstream Nominees Limited is an active UK company (number 02253120), incorporated 1988, with 3 current directors including Mark Howard Gem and Philip Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Clearstream Nominees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Joelle Hauser 1999-2000 Director View profile
  2. Douglas Reeve 1994-2003 Director View profile
  3. Luc Jean Marie Vanden Bussche 1994-1995 Director View profile
  4. Michael Van Moer 1994-1994 Director View profile
  5. Judith Elizabeth Robinson 1994-1998 Director View profile
  6. Andrew John Smith 1994 Director View profile
  7. Ranjit De Alwis 1994 Director View profile
  8. Michel Vermaerke Van De Putte 1996 Director View profile
  9. Miriam Kurda 2013-2019 Secretary View profile
  10. Nancy Bankhead 2003-2013 Secretary View profile
  11. Sylvie Bouffa 2002-2010 Secretary View profile
  12. Marc Hambach 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  13. Laurent Ries 1998-1999 Secretary View profile
  14. Viviane Knobloch 1993-1994 Secretary View profile
  15. Peirre Francois Margue 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/05/1988

Financials

Net assets
£2
Cash
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2
2025-12-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

17.3y median 17.9y
average tenure
17.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02253120
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data