Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Flamborough Close Management Company Limited

Flamborough Close Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02254927), incorporated 1988, with 4 current directors including Christopher John Graydon and Leona Monilola Alake Awoyele. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Flamborough Close Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Kevan John Stratton 2014-2020 Director View profile
  2. John Paul Stronnar 2013-2024 Director View profile
  3. Richard James Shaw 2013-2025 Director View profile
  4. Nicholas James Gazeley 2012-2014 Director View profile
  5. Amanda Marie Allen 2006-2006 Director View profile
  6. David Treasure 2006-2012 Director View profile
  7. Dr Alexander William Greer 2001-2005 Director View profile
  8. Andrew Jack Allison 2000 Director View profile
  9. OM Property Management Limited 2011-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Harold Edward Cornforth 1994-1996 Secretary View profile
  11. Yvonne Ellen Wade 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/05/1988

Financials

Net assets
£36
Cash
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£36
2025-12-31Not reported£36

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

1.5y median 1.5y
average tenure
1.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02254927
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data