Company · Manchester
ZZ Merchandising Limited
Other sports activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ZZ Merchandising Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Robert Graham 2025-2026 View profile
- Antony Nigel Sutton 2022-2025 View profile
- Karen Elizabeth Moorhouse 2018-2022 View profile
- Nigel Jonathan Wood 2002-2018 View profile
- Peter Haworth 2000-2000 View profile
- Dr John Neil Tunnicliffe 1998-2000 View profile
- Christopher Stuart Caisley 1993-1994 View profile
- Stephen Anthony Ball 1992-1997 View profile
- David Sidney Oxley 1992 View profile
- Robert Ashby 1993 View profile
- Sir Rodney Myerscough Walker 2002 View profile
- Roy Waudby 1998 View profile
- Maurice Patrick Lindsay 1998 View profile
- Harry Jepson 1998 View profile
- Robert Hicks 2022-2025 View profile
- Karen Elizabeth Moorhouse 2016-2022 View profile
- Susan Winifred Allan 2002-2016 View profile
- Peter David Webster 1998-2002 View profile
- Antony Sean Eagleton 1996-1998 View profile
- David Michael Peacock 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other sports activities
- Incorporated
- 12/05/1988
- Registered office
- Manchester
- Previous names
- Rugby League Enterprises Limited (until 03/06/2008)
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Dermot Justin Power Director · appointed 2026
- Rhodri Wyn Jones Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Dermot Justin Power Director · appointed 2026
- Rhodri Wyn Jones Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Robert Graham Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02256866
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data