Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Berkeley Court (Stamford) Limited

Berkeley Court (Stamford) Limited is an active UK company (number 02256879), incorporated 1988, with 3 current directors including Helen Stanley and William Frederick Warburton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Berkeley Court (Stamford) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Tristan Nicholas William Scammell 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Gwendoline Agnes Catling 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Daniel Johnson 2015-2016 Director View profile
  4. Anne-Marie Greenhalgh 2014-2019 Director View profile
  5. William Bell 2013-2022 Director View profile
  6. David James Howarth 2010-2016 Director View profile
  7. John Alfred Henry Parsons 2006-2014 Director View profile
  8. Lorna Jones 2004-2006 Director View profile
  9. Hilda Eileen King 2004-2007 Director View profile
  10. Margaret Murden 2001-2004 Director View profile
  11. Alan Herbert Wilson 1999-2004 Director View profile
  12. William John Adams 1997-2012 Director View profile
  13. Ruth Fancourt 1995-1997 Director View profile
  14. John Francis Oldham 1993 Director View profile
  15. John Frederick Bowles 1993 Director View profile
  16. Peggy Mccarthy 1993 Director View profile
  17. Iain James Cromarty 1993 Director View profile
  18. Chistel Josephine Watson 1995 Director View profile
  19. Eight Asset Management (Eight AM) LTD 2023-2025 Corporate-secretary View profile
  20. David James Howarth 2011-2016 Secretary View profile
  21. Roy George Bean 1995-2013 Secretary View profile
  22. Emerson Charles Mccarthy 1993-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/05/1988

Financials

Net assets
£5,193
Total assets
£5,733
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£5,193
2024-12-31Not reported£5,193

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.4y median 4.5y
average tenure
8.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02256879
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data