Company
51 ST. John's Road Management Limited
51 ST. John's Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02257524), incorporated 1988. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 51 ST. John's Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Andrew Charles Stuart Barrow 1992-2012 View profile
- Nigel Simon Nicholas Burnell 1991 View profile
- Robert William Sweetnam 1991-1997 View profile
- Marlene Dykes 1991 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/05/1988
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard George Houghton
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 51 ST. John's Road Management Limited
is controlled by Richard George Houghton
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard George Houghton.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Total assets
- £2
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02257524
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data