Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

3 Palace Road Limited

3 Palace Road Limited is an active UK company (number 02259153), incorporated 1988, with 2 current directors, Kelvin Bennis and Helen Yvonne Massil. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 3 Palace Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Katy Elizabeth Robins 2008-2013 Director View profile
  2. Neil Alexis Bennett 2007-2020 Director View profile
  3. Melissa Marie Bennett 2007-2020 Director View profile
  4. John Nigel Spencer 1999-2008 Director View profile
  5. Christine Patricia Callaghan 1998-2007 Director View profile
  6. Amanda Jane Hawkes 1998-1999 Director View profile
  7. Dr Michael Jonathan Clegg 1998-1999 Director View profile
  8. Louise Rose Lautman 1994-1997 Director View profile
  9. Alan Thomas Hutchins 1994 Director View profile
  10. Ann Windley 1995-2020 Secretary View profile
  11. John Andrew Wightman 1995-1998 Secretary View profile
  12. Anthony Mark William Batterham 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/05/1988

Ownership

Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 3 Palace Road Limited is controlled by Bethan Genevra Sussex
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Bethan Genevra Sussex.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£3
2025-03-31Not reported£3

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.5y median 6.5y
average tenure
6.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02259153
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data