Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

38 Green Park Bath (Management) Limited

38 Green Park Bath (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 02260718), incorporated 1988, with 6 current directors including Oscar OAK Properties Limited and Maria Jose Torre Aliaga. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 38 Green Park Bath (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Margaret Catherine Johnstone 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. William Brooks Close 2012-2024 Director View profile
  3. Susan Jean Keys 2007-2012 Director View profile
  4. Anita Maria Butera 2007-2021 Director View profile
  5. Clare Travers 2005-2026 Director View profile
  6. Richard Victor Hallam 1992-1993 Director View profile
  7. Jonathan Andrew Chapman 1996 Director View profile
  8. Mervyn John Franklin 1992 Director View profile
  9. Francesco Davide Luigi Arci 1998 Director View profile
  10. Alison Elizabeth Gay 1999 Director View profile
  11. Douglas Andrew Johnstone 2002-2023 Secretary View profile
  12. Howard James Latty 2001-2014 Secretary View profile
  13. Richard James Bloomfield 1999-2001 Secretary View profile
  14. Susan Dyer 1999-2007 Secretary View profile
  15. Ann Berwick 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
20/05/1988

Financials

Net assets
£25,673
Cash
£25,673
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£25,673
2026-03-31Not reported£25,673

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

8.9y median 4.9y
average tenure
24.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02260718
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data