Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Westbury Garden Rooms Limited

Westbury Garden Rooms Limited is an active UK company (number 02261651), incorporated 1988, with 4 current directors including David Sims and Julie Anne Potts. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Westbury Garden Rooms Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Anna Elisabeth Harvey 2020-2021 Director View profile
  2. Sally Louise Haynes 2018-2022 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Butler 2017-2019 Director View profile
  4. John Derek Mumford 2014-2017 Director View profile
  5. Carl Russell Radley 2001 Director View profile
  6. Ian Richard Harrington 2001-2010 Secretary View profile
  7. Andrew John Gibbs 2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/05/1988

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Westbury Garden Rooms Limited is controlled by Jonathan Joseph Hey
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-02-22 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Joseph Hey.

12 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,401,264
Total assets
£1,443,297
Cash
£141,619
Employees
0.24
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£1,401,264
2026-02-28Not reported£1,401,264

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

7.8y median 7.1y
average tenure
11.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 6Finance 4Dormant 2Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02261651
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data