Company
Just Beds Limited
Just Beds Limited is an active UK company (number 02265403), incorporated 1988. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Just Beds Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/06/1988
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Howard Mark Duckworth
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-04-13
Group
- Just Beds Limited
is controlled by Howard Mark Duckworth
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-04-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Howard Mark Duckworth.
17 other companies in this group
- 08860018 (no longer on the register)
- Julie Howard LTD
- Pizzeria Italia LTD (no longer on the register)
- 08860178 (no longer on the register)
- Aire Street and ST Johns Street Buildings Management Company Limited
- Goole Station Hotel Limited
- 08860137 (no longer on the register)
- MR. Thrifty Limited
- 06612748 (no longer on the register)
- 08709340 (no longer on the register)
- 08860032 (no longer on the register)
- Jazz Cafe LTD (no longer on the register)
- York Synagogue Limited
- I Sleep AT the Drake LTD
- Julie Howard Developments LTD
- Mattress Express Limited (no longer on the register)
- 09968092 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02265403
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data