Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Rodenbury Management Company Limited

Rodenbury Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02265508), incorporated 1988, with 2 current directors, Paulius Ramanauskas and Mazahir Hussein Mohamedali. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Rodenbury Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Katie Wallace-Jones 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Laura Newby 2018-2025 Director View profile
  3. Max Albert Poulter 2002-2018 Director View profile
  4. Mazahair Hussein Mohamedali 1998-2011 Director View profile
  5. Edward Albert Baker 1996-2025 Director View profile
  6. Rosemary Gordon 1995 Director View profile
  7. 9600 Secretaries LTD 2002-2004 Corporate-secretary View profile
  8. Felicity Jane Elizabeth Livingston Gunn 1998-2002 Secretary View profile
  9. Philippa Coventry 1996-1998 Secretary View profile
  10. Melanie Lorna Hancock 1995-1996 Secretary View profile
  11. Timothy John Darton 1992-1996 Secretary View profile
  12. Edward Montague Chapman 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/06/1988

Financials

Net assets
£5
Total assets
£5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£5
2025-12-31Not reported£5
2024-12-31Not reported£5

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.3y median 1.3y
average tenure
1.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02265508
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data