Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Riverview (Shepperton) Residents Association Limited

Riverview (Shepperton) Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 02265617), incorporated 1988, with 14 current directors including Malcolm Bell and Peter Ronald Brannen. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Riverview (Shepperton) Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 25

  1. Vincent Jones 2016-2020 Director View profile
  2. David John Walker 2007-2010 Director View profile
  3. Keith Rimmer 2007-2015 Director View profile
  4. Andrew Sara 2007-2016 Director View profile
  5. Terence Street 2005-2023 Director View profile
  6. Norman Patrick Brett 2005-2021 Director View profile
  7. Colin Stuart Rumgay 2005-2018 Director View profile
  8. Patrick Handyside 2005-2007 Director View profile
  9. Ian Gerald West 1998-2019 Director View profile
  10. Carl Chadwick 1995-2001 Director View profile
  11. Mary West 1995-1997 Director View profile
  12. Sudhir Sathe 1993-1995 Director View profile
  13. David Moles 1993-1996 Director View profile
  14. Douglas George Ashley Collins 1992-1992 Director View profile
  15. Christopher Lesley Barker 1992-1993 Director View profile
  16. Andrew John Allen 1992 Director View profile
  17. Brian Charles Bennett 1992 Director View profile
  18. William Orchard Smith 1992 Director View profile
  19. Kenneth Wood 1992 Director View profile
  20. Newboulds & CO Limited 2017-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  21. Shaw & Company 2001-2007 Corporate-secretary View profile
  22. Ian Donald Magenis 1995-2000 Secretary View profile
  23. Seema Diane Sathe 1993-1995 Secretary View profile
  24. Grant Vincent Wright 1992-1993 Secretary View profile
  25. James Herridge Bracher 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/06/1988

Financials

Net assets
£33,715
Total assets
£33,715
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£33,715
2024-12-31Not reported£33,715

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

14 directors on the board

13.8y median 10.5y
average tenure
31y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (13)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02265617
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data