Company
Racecourse Promoters Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Racecourse Promoters Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Ian Richard Smyth 2019-2022 View profile
- Jeffrey Charles Mckenna 2017-2024 View profile
- John Richard Gilburn 2015-2018 View profile
- Roger John Charles Cearns 2011-2014 View profile
- William Alexander Glass 2008-2025 View profile
- Rachel Emma Corden 2008-2024 View profile
- Clive Feltham 2004-2017 View profile
- John Curran 2003-2026 View profile
- Terence Corden 2001-2003 View profile
- Rennie James Simon 1998-1999 View profile
- William Robert Henry Hiscock 1998-2003 View profile
- Jarvis Joseph Astaire 1996-2004 View profile
- Kevin Wilde 1994-1996 View profile
- Jon Singleton Carter 1993-2003 View profile
- William Francis King 1991-2017 View profile
- John Ernest Cearns 1992 View profile
- Geoffrey Peter Thomas Shotton 1991 View profile
- Clarke Anthony Osborne 2011 View profile
- Stephen John Franklin 1991 View profile
- Charles Henry Chandler 2007 View profile
- Simon William Adrian Levingston 2005-2020 View profile
- Anthony Robert James 2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/06/1988
Financials
- Net assets
- £104,447
- Total assets
- £109,447
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-30 | Not reported | £104,447 |
| 2025-10-30 | Not reported | £104,447 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Katie Elizabeth Bennison Director · appointed 2024
- David Antony Scott Baldwin Director · appointed 2024
- Simon John Franklin Director · appointed 2017
- Kim Sanzone Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Simon John Franklin Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- David Antony Scott Baldwin Director · appointed 2024
- Kim Sanzone Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Katie Elizabeth Bennison Director · appointed 2024
- Simon John Franklin Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- John Curran Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02265807
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data