Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Woodbridge Park Management Limited

Woodbridge Park Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02267448), incorporated 1988, with 4 current directors including Geoffrey Short and David Albert Plume. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Woodbridge Park Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Elisa Price 2011-2016 Director View profile
  2. Christopher John Howden Paine 2007-2018 Director View profile
  3. Brenda Mary Bond 2006-2010 Director View profile
  4. Alexandra Scott 2005-2006 Director View profile
  5. Judith Esther Donin 2004-2005 Director View profile
  6. Hermann Albert Rummeli 1997-2011 Director View profile
  7. Betty Jean Bryant 1996 Director View profile
  8. Peggy Valerie Lilian Birch 2004 Director View profile
  9. Barbara Mary Pearson 2003 Director View profile
  10. Colin Francis George Bryant 1996 Director View profile
  11. Edna Mary Jefferies 2005-2026 Secretary View profile
  12. Eileen May Newcombe 2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/06/1988

Financials

Net assets
£3,591
Total assets
£3,591
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£3,591
2026-03-31Not reported£3,591

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

12.4y median 12.4y
average tenure
20.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02267448
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data