Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Salisbury Plaza (NO. 2) Management Company Limited

Salisbury Plaza (NO. 2) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02269420), incorporated 1988, with 2 current directors, Hajre Hyseni and Frank Robert Bowron. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Salisbury Plaza (NO. 2) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Joy Amauche Uba 2015-2024 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Mark Bryant 2009-2010 Director View profile
  3. David Anthony Billson 2002-2006 Director View profile
  4. Andrew Edward Billson 2002-2008 Director View profile
  5. Nigel Gordon Bannister 1999-2002 Director View profile
  6. Keith Charles Rutherford 1999-2002 Director View profile
  7. Paul William Goldsmith 1997-1999 Director View profile
  8. Douglas Watt Kilpatrick 1996-1997 Director View profile
  9. Derek Anthony Field 1994-1996 Director View profile
  10. Stephen Desmond Phillips 1994-1994 Director View profile
  11. MY Estate Manager LTD 2020-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. OM Property Management Limited 2011-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Peverel Management Services LTD 1999-2001 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Michael John Colin Milton 1994-1999 Secretary View profile
  15. Martyn Michael Sargent 1994-1994 Secretary View profile
  16. Barrie William Arthur Payne 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/06/1988

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2025-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

14.3y median 14.3y
average tenure
17y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02269420
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data