Company
Fernmaster Limited
Fernmaster Limited is an active UK company (number 02272392), incorporated 1988, with 2 current directors, Patricia Chering and Paul Michael Chering. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Fernmaster Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Ashleigh Mcpherson 2019-2023 View profile
- Daniel Mark Saunders 2014-2019 View profile
- Janice Evelyn Harris 2011-2014 View profile
- Margaret Lister 2004-2011 View profile
- Rhona Margaret Bjorn Wells 1998-2012 View profile
- Margaret Eglon 2002 View profile
- Vittorio Lanteri 2000 View profile
- Mick Rouse 1998 View profile
- Mark Willemite 1993 View profile
- Michael Lister 2002-2011 View profile
- Amir Kurwa 2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/06/1988
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,643
- Cash
- £1,954
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,643 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,643 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Patricia Chering Director · appointed 2023
- Paul Michael Chering Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Patricia Chering Director · appointed 2023
- Paul Michael Chering Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02272392
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data