Company
Broadlands Naturist Holidays Limited
Broadlands Naturist Holidays Limited is an active UK company (number 02272812), incorporated 1988, with 1 current director, Richard Greenall. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Broadlands Naturist Holidays Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 25
- Jonathan Humphreys 2023-2024 View profile
- Teresa Margaret Buckingham 2019-2022 View profile
- Ivan Keith Page 2018-2018 View profile
- Linda Jean Richardson 2015-2021 View profile
- John William Lucas 2013-2019 View profile
- Michael Ernest Lynn Regis 2012-2012 View profile
- Richard Walter Frederick Last 2008-2013 View profile
- Malcolm James Ibbott 1999-2002 View profile
- Winifred Mary Harry 1999-2005 View profile
- David Robert Harry 1998-2007 View profile
- Alan Robin Rump 1995-1998 View profile
- Brenda Gibson 1999 View profile
- Paul Geoffrey Sergent 1998 View profile
- Hilda Joy Hale 1999 View profile
- Leslie Neave 1991 View profile
- Stephen Henry Law 2025-2026 View profile
- Thomas Gilks 2019-2025 View profile
- Ann Violet Mills 2017-2018 View profile
- Michael Ernest Bullock 2008-2011 View profile
- Ian Norman Randall 2008-2008 View profile
- Patrick Steven Hall 2002-2008 View profile
- Susan Patricia Doggett 2002-2005 View profile
- Graham Robert Alan Holly 2001-2002 View profile
- Jennifer Anne Sayer 1999-2001 View profile
- Raymond Gibson 1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/06/1988
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Broadland SUN Association Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Broadlands Naturist Holidays Limited
is controlled by Broadland SUN Association Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Broadland SUN Association Limited.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Richard Greenall Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02272812
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data