Company · Bognor Regis
Longoffer Property Management Limited
Non-trading company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Longoffer Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Blanta Krupaurova 2007-2007 View profile
- Blanka Krupauerova 2007-2011 View profile
- Elaine Penny 2007-2008 View profile
- Natalie Louise Smith 2004-2007 View profile
- Richard Martin Smith 2004-2007 View profile
- Geoffrey John Wycherley 2004-2007 View profile
- Tony Douglas Tite 2002-2004 View profile
- Theresa Jane Taylor 2002-2007 View profile
- Justin Stevens 2000-2004 View profile
- Andrew Holt 2000-2000 View profile
- Gerald Owen Cable 2000-2019 View profile
- David Anthony Egerton Speakman 2000-2001 View profile
- Dr Samantha Jane Jones 1997-2000 View profile
- Duncan Neil Burnett 1994-2002 View profile
- Alec Frederick Henry Plant 1997 View profile
- Krupauer Oldrich 2007-2011 View profile
- Laura Higgs 2007-2019 View profile
- Janet May Smith 2004-2007 View profile
- Rebecca Vincent 2002-2004 View profile
- Carole Ann Rice 2000-2008 View profile
- Anne Isabel Grubb 1997-2000 View profile
- Duilio Scipione Virgilio Travers 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Non-trading company; Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 01/07/1988
- Registered office
- Bognor Regis
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Antonio Luongo ceased 2024-04-30
25-50% shares · notified 2016-11-28 - Antonio Luongo ceased 2025-10-03
significant influence · notified 2024-11-01
Group
- Longoffer Property Management Limited
is controlled by Antonio Luongo
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-11-28, ceased 2024-04-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Antonio Luongo.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Antonio Luongo Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Antonio Luongo Director · appointed 2007
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02273370
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data