Company
Homecomfort Residents CO. Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Homecomfort Residents CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Bogolina Jordan 2011-2022 View profile
- David William Talbot 2006-2015 View profile
- Tracey Alden 2006-2010 View profile
- Eleanor Jerrard 2003-2005 View profile
- Thomas Anthony Phillip Mullarkey 2002-2006 View profile
- John Howell Morgan 2001-2022 View profile
- Anthony Nothman 2001-2003 View profile
- Kelly Lynn Broyhill Fogg 1997-2002 View profile
- Richard James Snow 1995-1998 View profile
- Jukka-Mikko Sinko 1995-1996 View profile
- Patricia Coleman 1996 View profile
- Paul David Walton 1995 View profile
- Ruth Elizabeth Morgan 1997-2024 View profile
- Robert Francis Corbishley 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/07/1988
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Grace M&A Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-08-05
Group
- Homecomfort Residents CO. Limited
is controlled by Grace M&A Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-08-05 · source: Companies House PSC register - Grace M&A Limited
is controlled by Christiaan Allard Koole
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christiaan Allard Koole.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £7 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £7 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Daniel Russell Fowler Director · appointed 2005
- Deborah Marie Bowman Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- Daniel Russell Fowler Director · appointed 2005
- Deborah Marie Bowman Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Deborah Marie Bowman Director · appointed 2001
Portfolio (1)
- Daniel Russell Fowler Director · appointed 2005
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02277929
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data