Company
Falkland House Management Limited
Falkland House Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02278223), incorporated 1988, with 13 current directors including Vera Maud Ocean Pearce and Derek Blake Mcgouran. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Falkland House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Vera Maud Ocean PearceDirector · since 2026
- Derek Blake McgouranDirector · since 2025
- Ian Allan PerrettDirector · since 2024
- Benjamin Joseph RoachDirector · since 2024
- Paul William BlakeDirector · since 2024
- Clive Lionel WelchDirector · since 2024
- Ferenc KocsisDirector · since 2023
- Tina Joan FryDirector · since 2023
- Theodore Harold BailhacheDirector · since 2023
- Stephen Charles PinderDirector · since 2016
- Adrian Godfrey SmithDirector · since 2015
- Martin Andrew OrmshawDirector · since 2008
- Michael John StoneDirector · since 1999
- Elizabeth Joan FiskSecretary · since 1997
Previous officers 39
- Mark David Young 2018-2023 View profile
- Richard Wilyman 2017-2025 View profile
- Pamela Wilkins 2017-2023 View profile
- Jeremy Rex Purkiss 2013-2018 View profile
- Eva Mary Pinder 2011-2016 View profile
- William Albert Wallin 2007-2024 View profile
- Guy Francis 2005-2007 View profile
- Naomi Jane Zbijowski 2005-2024 View profile
- Evelyn Anne Margaret Flagg 2005-2017 View profile
- Freida Conway 2003-2005 View profile
- Nigel Roderick Pinder 2003-2024 View profile
- Betty Elsie Spanswick 2002-2026 View profile
- John William Pearce 2001-2026 View profile
- Olga Stell Wilkinson 1999-2011 View profile
- Peter Redfern Fisk 1999-2023 View profile
- Sean Michael Barton 1999-2005 View profile
- Rosa Brown 1997-2003 View profile
- Graham Reuby 1997-1999 View profile
- Una Marlene Burnett 1993-1994 View profile
- David George Burnett 1993-2015 View profile
- George Ritchie 1999 View profile
- Martyn Brice 1995 View profile
- Ronald Malcolm Blair 2003 View profile
- Alan George Heron 2003 View profile
- Joyce Heron 1994 View profile
- Margaret Laurie 2000 View profile
- Constance Victoria Mendham 1999 View profile
- Madge Hirst 2013 View profile
- Mary Harrison Scott 1993 View profile
- Maureen Rae Paisley Albert 2002 View profile
- Nancy Butt 1996 View profile
- Barbara Maude Goldsmith 1997 View profile
- Mary Winifred Blanche Lloyd 1995 View profile
- Geoffrey Thorburn Wilkins 2017 View profile
- Christine Marshall Ritchie 1994 View profile
- Angela Rosemary Kingston 1994 View profile
- Derek Campbell Smith 1997 View profile
- Lisa James 2004-2012 View profile
- Cynetta Marie Russell 1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/07/1988
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,598
- Total assets
- £4,598
- Employees
- 0.14
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,598 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £4,598 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
13 directors on the board
- Tina Joan Fry Director · appointed 2023
- Derek Blake Mcgouran Director · appointed 2025
- Adrian Godfrey Smith Director · appointed 2015
- Ian Allan Perrett Director · appointed 2024
- Martin Andrew Ormshaw Director · appointed 2008
- Vera Maud Ocean Pearce Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen Charles Pinder Director · appointed 2016
- Clive Lionel Welch Director · appointed 2024
- Theodore Harold Bailhache Director · appointed 2023
- Ferenc Kocsis Director · appointed 2023
- Michael John Stone Director · appointed 1999
- Paul William Blake Director · appointed 2024
- Benjamin Joseph Roach Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Adrian Godfrey Smith Director · appointed 2015
- Martin Andrew Ormshaw Director · appointed 2008
- Stephen Charles Pinder Director · appointed 2016
- Michael John Stone Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (11)
- Tina Joan Fry Director · appointed 2023
- Derek Blake Mcgouran Director · appointed 2025
- Adrian Godfrey Smith Director · appointed 2015
- Ian Allan Perrett Director · appointed 2024
- Vera Maud Ocean Pearce Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen Charles Pinder Director · appointed 2016
- Clive Lionel Welch Director · appointed 2024
- Theodore Harold Bailhache Director · appointed 2023
- Ferenc Kocsis Director · appointed 2023
- Michael John Stone Director · appointed 1999
- Benjamin Joseph Roach Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Martin Andrew Ormshaw Director · appointed 2008
- Paul William Blake Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Betty Elsie Spanswick Director · appointed 2002 · resigned 2026
- John William Pearce Director · appointed 2001 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02278223
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data