Company
Callset Limited
Callset Limited is an active UK company (number 02283312), incorporated 1988, with 1 current director, Alexander Douglas Hooper. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Callset Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Brandon Lee-Lawrence 2023-2026 View profile
- Zayd Neil Al-Jawad 2015-2023 View profile
- Tom Mellon 2015-2026 View profile
- Stephen Paul Whitmill 1995-1998 View profile
- Deborah Thomas 1992 View profile
- Doris Betty Vera Kempe 1995 View profile
- Pratima Yogesh Patel 2003-2014 View profile
- Luke Alxander Damon Sanders 2001-2003 View profile
- Christopher Vessey 2000-2001 View profile
- Naveed Shoaib Minhas 1998-2003 View profile
- Paul Anthony Carre 1993-2000 View profile
- Robin Marshall Kempe 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/08/1988
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alexander Douglas Hooper
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Callset Limited
is controlled by Alexander Douglas Hooper
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alexander Douglas Hooper.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £140
- Total assets
- £140
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £140 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £1,368 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Alexander Douglas Hooper Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Alexander Douglas Hooper Director · appointed 2011
Left in the last 12 months
- Brandon Lee-Lawrence Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Tom Mellon Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02283312
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data