Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Langley Hall Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Langley Hall Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Guillaume Michel Robert Marie Appert 2012-2023 Director View profile
  2. Brenda Joyce Marsden 2012-2025 Director View profile
  3. Reverend Barrie Scott 2007-2015 Director View profile
  4. Julie Ann Greaves 2007-2023 Director View profile
  5. Barry George Marsden 2006-2010 Director View profile
  6. Maureen Fiona Edmunds 2004-2009 Director View profile
  7. David Archer 2004-2006 Director View profile
  8. David Elsworthy 2003-2006 Director View profile
  9. Jean Anne Edmonds 2002-2007 Director View profile
  10. Patrick Brian Sprague 1999-2003 Director View profile
  11. David John Stringer 1998-1999 Director View profile
  12. Pauline Berney 1995-2001 Director View profile
  13. Ian Bruce Mclaughlin 1995-1998 Director View profile
  14. Peter Timothy England 1996 Director View profile
  15. Martin Price 1993 Director View profile
  16. Stephen David Temple 1995 Director View profile
  17. Rosamond Jane Chadha 1998-2002 Secretary View profile
  18. Simon John Hughes 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/08/1988

Financials

Net assets
£12
Cash
£12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£12
2026-03-31Not reported£12

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

15.9y median 14.1y
average tenure
30.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02283854
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data