Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Woodhouse 2 (Cirencester) Management Company Limited

Woodhouse 2 (Cirencester) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02283985), incorporated 1988. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Woodhouse 2 (Cirencester) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Jan Stephen Robinson 2018-2024 Director View profile
  2. Raye Caroline Wood 2018-2021 Director View profile
  3. Barbara Ann Woodward 2014-2018 Director View profile
  4. David Neil Woodward 2005-2018 Director View profile
  5. Trevor Francis Jones 2003-2005 Director View profile
  6. Derek Ponting 1994-1996 Director View profile
  7. Mark Nicholas Reynolds 1993-2003 Director View profile
  8. Allan Steven Davies 1992 Director View profile
  9. Euan James Cresswell 1993 Director View profile
  10. Barbara Ann Woodward 2014-2018 Secretary View profile
  11. Julie Ann Baker 2003-2003 Secretary View profile
  12. Simon John Harris 2001-2014 Secretary View profile
  13. Martin Chapman 1995-2001 Secretary View profile
  14. Alex Mcconnell 1994-1995 Secretary View profile
  15. Deborah Jane Hartley 1993-1993 Secretary View profile
  16. Michael Walklett 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/08/1988

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02283985
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data