Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

26 Norfolk Road Littlehampton (Residents Company) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 26 Norfolk Road Littlehampton (Residents Company) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Wayne Topham 2008-2023 Director View profile
  2. Matthew Fredrick Hill 2004-2011 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Charles Lewis 2002-2004 Director View profile
  4. Giovanni Mario Romani 1993-2006 Director View profile
  5. Sergio Porcasi 1993-2000 Director View profile
  6. Ian Johnson 2009 Director View profile
  7. Penelope Helen Ann Lloyd 1993 Director View profile
  8. Gavin Anthony Hill 1993 Director View profile
  9. Adrian Weller 2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/08/1988

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Darren Lacy
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. 26 Norfolk Road Littlehampton (Residents Company) Limited is controlled by Darren Lacy
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Darren Lacy.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
0.05
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

15.9y median 17.5y
average tenure
25.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Also govern a charity

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02285180
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data