Company · Burton-on-Trent
Bridge Street Management Limited
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bridge Street Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Gillian Meryal Longhurst 2010-2026 View profile
- Alasdair Peter Macgowan 2003-2013 View profile
- James Samuel Croft Smith 2003-2013 View profile
- Kim John Turner 2000-2013 View profile
- John Howard 1997-2006 View profile
- Peter William Jordan 1997-2003 View profile
- Sunil Shanghavi 1997-2013 View profile
- Christopher Raymond Holden 1997-2006 View profile
- Martin John Wood 1997-2002 View profile
- Martin John Jenner 1994-1997 View profile
- Julie Marie Allen 1993-1999 View profile
- Robert Greenfield 1992-1993 View profile
- Brian William Polhill 1993 View profile
- John Eaton 1998 View profile
- Jayantilal Dullabh Vaghella 2003 View profile
- John Donovan Impey 1992 View profile
- Peter John Beddis 2003 View profile
- Rosalie Margaret Delphine Roe 2010 View profile
- Philip Henry Kenny 1997 View profile
- Tracy Barnett 1997 View profile
- David James Young 1994-2000 View profile
- James Allan Cecil-Wright 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Incorporated
- 11/08/1988
- Registered office
- Burton-on-Trent
Financials
- Net assets
- £12
- Cash
- £12
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £12 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £12 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Robert Paul Warman Director · appointed 1997
- Michael David Gahan Director · appointed 2013
- Nitin Rameshchandra Unadkat Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Paul Warman Director · appointed 1997
- Michael David Gahan Director · appointed 2013
- Nitin Rameshchandra Unadkat Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Robert Paul Warman Director · appointed 1997
- Michael David Gahan Director · appointed 2013
- Nitin Rameshchandra Unadkat Director · appointed 2003
Left in the last 12 months
- Gillian Meryal Longhurst Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02286322
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data