Company
7 ST. Austell Road Management Limited
7 ST. Austell Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02298119), incorporated 1988, with 3 current directors including Rudiger Ernst Hubert Woggon and Paul Martin Dequetteville Lilley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 7 ST. Austell Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- John Philip Norris 2004-2018 View profile
- Lesley Steele 1999-2004 View profile
- Mark Ian Lilley 1997-2004 View profile
- Beverley Barrett 1997-2004 View profile
- Roger Kenneth Davies 1993-2000 View profile
- Janice Davies 1993-2000 View profile
- Victoria Sarah Wilkinson 1993-1997 View profile
- Paul Antony Cross 1999 View profile
- Dr David Wheeler 1993 View profile
- Helena Appio 1993 View profile
- William Andrew Steele 1999-2004 View profile
- Lesley Elizabeth Hutcheson 1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/09/1988
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Martin Dequetteville Lilley
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Gesine Ilse Schmidt
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - John Philip Norris ceased 2018-10-13
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 7 ST. Austell Road Management Limited
is controlled by Paul Martin Dequetteville Lilley
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Martin Dequetteville Lilley.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £407
- Total assets
- £407
- Cash
- £407
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-01 | Not reported | £407 |
| 2026-01-01 | Not reported | £407 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Gesine Ilse Schmidt Director · appointed 2000
- Rudiger Ernst Hubert Woggon Director · appointed 2004
- Paul Martin Dequetteville Lilley Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Gesine Ilse Schmidt Director · appointed 2000
- Rudiger Ernst Hubert Woggon Director · appointed 2004
- Paul Martin Dequetteville Lilley Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Gesine Ilse Schmidt Director · appointed 2000
- Rudiger Ernst Hubert Woggon Director · appointed 2004
- Paul Martin Dequetteville Lilley Director · appointed 2004
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02298119
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data