Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Winterbrook Gardens Management Company Limited

Winterbrook Gardens Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02301458), incorporated 1988, with 12 current directors including Kay Wooff and Susan Patricia Ann Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Winterbrook Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 50

  1. Martin David Mccracken 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Louise Emma Lee-Jones 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Tomas James Wise 2021-2023 Director View profile
  4. Sheila Harding 2018-2026 Director View profile
  5. James Keeling 2017-2020 Director View profile
  6. Dr Bernd Markus Daechsel 2015-2017 Director View profile
  7. Joanne Sear 2015-2020 Director View profile
  8. Alan David Gerard Bromley 2015-2018 Director View profile
  9. Richard William Arnold 2008-2015 Director View profile
  10. Primrose Mary Bridgmore Brown 2003-2013 Director View profile
  11. Adrian Lee Cull 2002-2014 Director View profile
  12. Ann Stanley 2001-2003 Director View profile
  13. Cunningham, Tamara, Doctor 2000-2004 Director View profile
  14. David George Josephs 2000-2023 Director View profile
  15. Michael Martyn Johns 2000-2015 Director View profile
  16. Shirley Mae Chapman 1999-2018 Director View profile
  17. Andrew George William Gibson 1999-2002 Director View profile
  18. Robert Sinclair Arnold 1998-2008 Director View profile
  19. Barrie John Channon 1998-2018 Director View profile
  20. Simon David Josephs 1997-2000 Director View profile
  21. Michael Patrick Mcteague 1996-1999 Director View profile
  22. Jonathan Paul Speck 1996-2000 Director View profile
  23. Emma Elizabeth Anderson 1996-2001 Director View profile
  24. Christine Smith 1995-1999 Director View profile
  25. Veronica Mary Cory-Wright 1995-1999 Director View profile
  26. Eamon Bradley 1994-1996 Director View profile
  27. Beryl Doreen Blinko 1993-1996 Director View profile
  28. Roger Charles Guiver 1993-2000 Director View profile
  29. Dr Roger James Smith 1993-1995 Director View profile
  30. Helen Davie 1997 Director View profile
  31. Peter Francis Blinko 1994 Director View profile
  32. Annie Campbell 1995 Director View profile
  33. Betty Scott 2000 Director View profile
  34. William Eric Arnold 1998 Director View profile
  35. Richard Ian Heath Smallbone 1993 Director View profile
  36. Roy Edward Clark 1997 Director View profile
  37. Michael Hitchcock 1996 Director View profile
  38. Susan Ward Davis 2020-2023 Secretary View profile
  39. Lucy Keeling 2018-2019 Secretary View profile
  40. Alan-David Gerard Bromley 2017-2018 Secretary View profile
  41. Norah Laurie 2013-2014 Secretary View profile
  42. John William Littledale 2006-2017 Secretary View profile
  43. Belinda Veronica Lee-Jones 2004-2021 Secretary View profile
  44. Elizabeth Anne Burnell 2000-2006 Secretary View profile
  45. Vivienne Margaret Mccracken 2000-2022 Secretary View profile
  46. Vanessa Felicity Adrianne Guiver 1999-2000 Secretary View profile
  47. Michael Anthony Cousins 1997-1998 Secretary View profile
  48. Clare Cormack 1997-2001 Secretary View profile
  49. John Sargent Suckling 1990-1998 Secretary View profile
  50. Christopher John Smallbone 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/09/1988

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Winterbrook Gardens Management Company Limited is controlled by Gemma Louise Wise
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2023-04-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Gemma Louise Wise.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£6,296
Total assets
£6,716
Employees
12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£6,296
2025-12-31Not reported£6,296

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

12 directors on the board

6.1y median 6y
average tenure
12.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (10)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02301458
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data