Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Demball Limited

Demball Limited is an active UK company (number 02302862), incorporated 1988, with 2 current directors, Naoto Ono and Hisayoshi Sugawara. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Demball Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Kazutomo Tamesada 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Yoshisuke Motojima 2017-2022 Director View profile
  3. Taketoshi Kishimoto 2016-2023 Director View profile
  4. Keiichi Nakagawa 2013-2016 Director View profile
  5. Eishi Yamamoto 2010-2017 Director View profile
  6. Hiroaki Yamaji 2005-2009 Director View profile
  7. Hiroshi Yamashita 2005-2013 Director View profile
  8. Tadashi Sugiura 2003-2005 Director View profile
  9. Masahiro Uno 2001-2005 Director View profile
  10. Tatsushiro Takahashi 2000-2001 Director View profile
  11. Masaru Takeda 1996-2000 Director View profile
  12. Nobuo Hara 1994-1996 Director View profile
  13. Koichi Nishikawa 2007-2009 Secretary View profile
  14. Yozo Tomio 2004-2006 Secretary View profile
  15. Hiroshi Kawasaki 2002-2004 Secretary View profile
  16. Kenji Noda 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  17. Hiroshi Umezawa 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  18. Koji Harada 1993-1997 Secretary View profile
  19. Kazumi Hikita 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/10/1988

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Demball Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£2,037,738
Cash
£8,726
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.8y median 2.8y
average tenure
4.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02302862
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data