Company
Tattersalls Management Company Limited
Tattersalls Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02303774), incorporated 1988, with 3 current directors including Christopher David Squire and Michael Paul Measom. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Tattersalls Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 32
- Valerie Ann Meider 2018-2020 View profile
- Beverley Ann Squire 2015-2025 View profile
- Robert Lawrence Wells 2007-2015 View profile
- Adam Thomas Webster 2005-2006 View profile
- Kay Denise Auger 2004-2007 View profile
- John William Hardy 2004-2018 View profile
- Gemma Eva May Dash 2004-2004 View profile
- Christine Dorothy Calderbank 2003-2003 View profile
- Anthony John Mules 2002-2007 View profile
- Paul Andrew Ellerton 2002-2003 View profile
- Angela Jane Watts 2001-2002 View profile
- Christopher John Proffitt 2000-2001 View profile
- Alfred Charles Saward 1999-2002 View profile
- Mary Jean Timmins 1998-2003 View profile
- Peter Vincent Lucy 1998-2000 View profile
- Frederick Alfred Reading 1998-2000 View profile
- Sally Anne Mack 1997-1998 View profile
- Desmond Michael Keehan 1995-1998 View profile
- Jean Patricia Di Capite 1994-1994 View profile
- Neil David Vine 1994-1994 View profile
- Neil Ronald Stotter 1993 View profile
- Brian Melvyn Cottam 1993 View profile
- United Company Secretaries Limited 2015-2016 View profile
- Kristian Sullivan 2013-2013 View profile
- James Victor Sullivan 2013-2015 View profile
- Carol Ann Sullivan 2007-2013 View profile
- David Charles Richardson 2005-2007 View profile
- Tina Fuller 2003-2004 View profile
- Terence Frederick Dungate 1998-2003 View profile
- Jonathan William Andrews 1996-1998 View profile
- Natalie Marie Gibson 1994-1998 View profile
- Matthew Neil Cottam 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/10/1988
Financials
- Net assets
- £54
- Total assets
- £54
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £54 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £54 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Michael Paul Measom Director · appointed 2020
- Victoria Jennie Analucia Measom Director · appointed 2020
- Christopher David Squire Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Paul Measom Director · appointed 2020
- Victoria Jennie Analucia Measom Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Christopher David Squire Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Michael Paul Measom Director · appointed 2020
- Victoria Jennie Analucia Measom Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02303774
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data