Company · Coggeshall
DCH Developments Limited
Development of building projects
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is DCH Developments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Stephen Douglas Healy 2011-2023 View profile
- Mark Antony Kennedy 2011-2023 View profile
- Ivan James Butcher 1997-2011 View profile
- Michael James Brock 1992-2023 View profile
- David Geoffrey Cameron 2011 View profile
- David Charles Godward 1994 View profile
- Peter Sydney Nash 1997 View profile
- Neville Arthur Brundell 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects
- Incorporated
- 14/10/1988
- Registered office
- Coggeshall
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Duncan Cameron & Hutchinson Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- DCH Developments Limited
is controlled by Duncan Cameron & Hutchinson Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Duncan Cameron & Hutchinson Limited
is controlled by DC&H Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - DC&H Holdings Limited
is controlled by BHK Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-12-23 · source: Companies House PSC register - BHK Holdings Limited
is controlled by Mark Antony Kennedy
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Antony Kennedy.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £100
- Cash
- £100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Michael Robert Porter Director · appointed 2023
- Steven James Last Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Michael Robert Porter Director · appointed 2023
- Steven James Last Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02305624
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/11/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data