Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Harvey Court Management Company Limited

Harvey Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02307206), incorporated 1988, with 9 current directors including Tsz Wai Liu and Helen Cordelia Endacott. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Harvey Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 28

  1. Sarah Englefield 2020-2020 Director View profile
  2. Joanna Jane Gilmore 2012-2016 Director View profile
  3. Sarah Patricia Englefield 2011-2021 Director View profile
  4. Barbara Mary Gilmore 2010-2012 Director View profile
  5. Sarah Jane Robson 2006-2017 Director View profile
  6. Louise Margaret Grace Mclaren 2006-2012 Director View profile
  7. Amanda Strowbridge 2004-2006 Director View profile
  8. Claire Louise Wilson 2002-2006 Director View profile
  9. Sophie Jane Harper-Brown 1999-2005 Director View profile
  10. Hilary Clare Harper 1999-2002 Director View profile
  11. Rupert Oliver Brown 1998-2004 Director View profile
  12. Natalie Alexandra Egleton 1997-2004 Director View profile
  13. Marigold Vera Blake Hill 1996-2002 Director View profile
  14. Richard James Calverley 1996-2004 Director View profile
  15. David Stuart Fearn Blackburn 1995-1999 Director View profile
  16. Clare Louise Tiler 1993-2011 Director View profile
  17. Kevin Anthony Harper 1993-1999 Director View profile
  18. Jane Patricia Newbound 1998 Director View profile
  19. Zorenah Clark 1995 Director View profile
  20. Michael Meredith 1996 Director View profile
  21. Richard Edwin John Jeffreys 1996 Director View profile
  22. Prudence Gwynneth Geeson 1993 Director View profile
  23. Wondernote Properties Limited 1997 Corporate-director View profile
  24. Alan George Vine 1995 Director View profile
  25. Yuen Yee Lee 2005-2012 Secretary View profile
  26. Samantha Marjorie Caroline Pettitt 2004-2013 Secretary View profile
  27. Frank Tuson Gilmore 1993-2010 Secretary View profile
  28. Charles Owen Peck 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/10/1988

Financials

Net assets
£10
Total assets
£489
Employees
9
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£10
2026-03-31Not reported£10
2025-03-31Not reported£10

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

15.2y median 13.8y
average tenure
29.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (9)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02307206
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data