Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

R.A.H. (Berkeley House) Limited

R.A.H. (Berkeley House) Limited is an active UK company (number 02311579), incorporated 1988, with 4 current directors including Simon James Emmins and Julian Peter Goodman-Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is R.A.H. (Berkeley House) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Sandra Bentley 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Robert Ian Barber 2019-2021 Director View profile
  3. Enid May Foss-Pederson 2017-2024 Director View profile
  4. Steven Hodgkinson 2012-2013 Director View profile
  5. Simon Williams 2006-2008 Director View profile
  6. Daniel Mark Sullivan 2002-2010 Director View profile
  7. Andrew Glenn Devons 2000-2005 Director View profile
  8. David Hugh Morgan 1999-2005 Director View profile
  9. Kenneth David Collins 1999-2021 Director View profile
  10. Su Faye Pedersen 1999-1999 Director View profile
  11. Michael Feetham 1997-1998 Director View profile
  12. Hywel Jones 1992 Director View profile
  13. Cala Finance Limited 1992 Corporate-director View profile
  14. Complete Property Group Limited 2021-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. Matthew William Arnold 2010-2021 Secretary View profile
  16. Matthew William Arnold 2004-2006 Secretary View profile
  17. Gordon James Peter Scott 1998-2004 Secretary View profile
  18. Mary Teresa Patricia Cahill 1997-2002 Secretary View profile
  19. Mary Joan Janet Beckenham 1992-1997 Secretary View profile
  20. Pamela Gilchriest 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/11/1988

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2025-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

7y median 5y
average tenure
15.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02311579
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data