Company · London
Warren Street Registrars Limited
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Warren Street Registrars Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Samuel Wimble 2011-2014 View profile
- Luke James Cheshire 2011-2012 View profile
- Renata Palackova 2007-2011 View profile
- Nayesh Pitla 2006-2007 View profile
- Robert Mcpherson 2005-2008 View profile
- Emma Rita Forbes 2005-2006 View profile
- Susan Storey 2003-2005 View profile
- Denise Moore 1999-2002 View profile
- David White 1998-1999 View profile
- Michael David Marcus 1995-1998 View profile
- Michael David Phillips 1995-1998 View profile
- Martin Glick 1995 View profile
- Judith Ann Okugbeni 1995 View profile
- Walter Patsanza 2019-2019 View profile
- Rajnikant Purshottam Patel 2018-2022 View profile
- Nathan Kay 2018-2019 View profile
- Fei Wong 2018-2018 View profile
- Olivia Chisomu Osuigwe 2016-2016 View profile
- Precious Isioma Oligbo 2014-2015 View profile
- Hunter Yamansef 2014-2016 View profile
- Gerard Mckeown 2012-2015 View profile
- Nayesh Shankarrao Pitla 2012-2013 View profile
- Richard Yates 2011-2012 View profile
- Dzung Minh Tran 2009-2011 View profile
- Luke Charters 2008-2010 View profile
- Maria Silva 2000-2022 View profile
- Brian Beach 1998-2005 View profile
- Shelley Anne Eccleston 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 03/11/1988
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Silver Levene LLP
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-03-31 - Silver Levene LLP ceased 2022-04-14
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Silver Levene Global Limited ceased 2025-03-31
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-04-14
Group
- Warren Street Registrars Limited
is controlled by Silver Levene LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Silver Levene LLP.
11 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £2
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Marc Ian Franks Director · appointed 2022
- Mark Adrian Gold Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Marc Ian Franks Director · appointed 2022
- Mark Adrian Gold Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02312297
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data