Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Middlesbrough

Fenwick Farm 123 LTD

Mixed farming

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Fenwick Farm 123 LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Paul Frederick Pearson 2008-2024 Director View profile
  2. Tony Leach 2008-2023 Director View profile
  3. Mark Leach 2002-2008 Director View profile
  4. Jeffrey Stuart Lowe 2008 Director View profile
  5. George Edwin Harrison 1998 Director View profile
  6. Thomas Peter Simpson 1995 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Mixed farming
Incorporated
03/11/1988
Registered office
Middlesbrough
Previous names
Lowe & Simpson (Developments) LTD (until 13/11/2024)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Fenwick Farm 123 LTD is controlled by John Spencer Haddon
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-11-03 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by John Spencer Haddon.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£18,578
Total assets
£18,578
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£18,578
2025-09-30Not reported£18,578
2024-09-30Not reported£21,114

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

7 grants · £70,550 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs · £70,550 (7 grants)

Most recent

  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs £2,8032024-04-01
  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs £16,1222024-04-01
  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs £5,4502023-04-01
  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs £16,1052023-04-01
  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs £6,7082022-04-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

24.4y median 24.4y
average tenure
24.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02312419
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data