Company · Torquay
Borough Park Totnes Management Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Borough Park Totnes Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Susan Webster 2019-2026 View profile
- Peter James Cowlam 2019-2022 View profile
- Sarah Ruth Cowlam 2019-2022 View profile
- Andrew Govan Robertson 1999-2001 View profile
- Erica Jean Thomas 1993 View profile
- Paul Bruley 2001-2026 View profile
- Ruth Emily Ann Booth 2001-2001 View profile
- Gordon Selwyn Lewis 1998-2001 View profile
- Janet Hilary Wiltshire 1996-1999 View profile
- Stephen Charles Wiltshire 1996-1999 View profile
- Thomas William Brown 1993-1996 View profile
- Lorna Helen Souch 1993-2000 View profile
- Catherine Margaret Higgs 1993-2018 View profile
- Elizabeth Margaret Madders 1993-2025 View profile
- Matthew Dean Higgs 1993-1993 View profile
- Rose Margaret Gilbert 1993-2023 View profile
- Robert Martin Scragg 1993-1997 View profile
- Edith Mabel Chown 1993-1998 View profile
- Margaret Jane Ramsden 1993-2020 View profile
- Nicholas Anthony Moss 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 03/11/1988
- Registered office
- Torquay
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Liam Yevgeni Huxley
significant influence · notified 2017-01-01
Group
- Borough Park Totnes Management Limited
is controlled by Liam Yevgeni Huxley
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Liam Yevgeni Huxley.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kevin John Isaacs Director · appointed 2005
- Nicola Court Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Kevin John Isaacs Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Nicola Court Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Kevin John Isaacs Director · appointed 2005
Left in the last 12 months
- Susan Webster Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02312569
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data